2018 Standard Series Standings
PosBoatTotal PointsRichmond Midwinters #4Spring DinghyCamelia CupBig DinghyElvstrom/Zellerbach District 24 ChampionshipClub Laser ChampionshipsLake Yosemite RegattaGo for the Gold RegattaHigh Sierra RegattaLaser NorCalRedwood RegattaTahoe Laser ChampionshipsTotally DinghyVice Commodore's CupFall Dinghy
1Marcel Sloane123130131406130101001712213
2Lance Kim1239014134791101201613411
Emilio Castelli90150000015140130181500
4Steven Schmidt770012834112500121109
5JB Duler670011900103703140010
Hendrik Reidel53000050015014019000
Chris Ganne507015500079000007
Chris Boome501200110000120000312
9Stephen Aguilar50609300760501913
Toshinari Takayanagi41140000014130000000
Peter Phelan4004006000015000015
Bob Gunion344067001250000000
Mike Bishop310000000009008014
Roger Herbst3011006000013000000
Julian Soto2600015000011000000
Paul Swan2100000001000011000
W Nicholas Pullen200000000000020000
Justin Foox201000020000000008
Rick Raduziner180000000080010000
Simon Bell163001003000000000
Todd Jackson150000000000015000
Dan Ouellet15100000680000000
Jonathan Ziskind150000000015000000
Packy Davis140000000014000000
Dan Depew14007200500000000
David Wylie14000000090050000
Doug Seeman140000000000001400
Kurt Wessels13020000000700004
Pete Trachy130000000000013000
Laird Henkel120000000120000000
David LaPier120001200000000000
Mark Voropayev11000000003800000
Nikolas Burkhart110000000000011000
Evan Diola110000000001100000
Greg Rohde100010000000000000
Andrew Bourke9000000000603000
Dan Hauserman9000000000009000
Mikel Eichwald8000000006020000
Ali Fuat Yuvali8000080000000000
David Strubbe8000000800000000
connell Phillipps8800000000000000
Benjamin Potter8008000000000000
Andrew Sumpton8000000000008000
Charles Buckingham7000070000000000
David Bourke7000000000007000
Chris Simenstad7000000000000700
Oliver Fralick7000000000001600
Buster Baylis6000000000000006
Martin Hartmanis6000000000006000
patrick grey6000100000000500
Sasha Lerner5000000000005000
David Lapier5000005000000000
Will Benedict5500000000000000
Steve Romero5005000000000000
Finbar McKemey5000000000000005
Peter Strumph5000400000000001
Mark Sabin4000000400000000
Bruce Braly4000000000040000
James Baurley4000000004000000
Hayden Hauserman4000000000004000
Mike Holden4000000000000400
Richard Leland4000000040000000
Jeff Holder3100000000000002
Jayden Benedict3200100000000000
Jay Leon3030000000000000
Steve Kraft2000000002000000
John Robertson2000000000002000
Austin Book2000002000000000
Steven Meyers1100000000000000
Hamish Gowans1000000000001000
Robert Suddath1000000001000000
Sergio Rizzo1000000000001000
Dan Clark1000000000001000
Brian U. Bauman1100000000000000
Dennis Boyle1000000001000000
Garth Hobson1000001000000000
David Suder1000000000001000
Rachel Cherry1000000001000000
Dave LaPier1010000000000000
Nigel Donnelly1000010000000000
Mario Kalson1000000000010000
John Doval1000000000001000
Ali Fuat YUvali1000000000000001