2017 Standard Series Standings
PosBoatTotal PointsSpring DinghyCamelia CupBig DinghyElvstrom/ZellerbachLake Yosemite RegattaGo for the GoldHigh Sierra Regatta
1Marcel Sloane42085014015
Dave LaPier2914078000
Simon Bell2712069000
Mike Bishop27130014000
JB Duler2585001200
6Chris Ganne2473300110
Steven Schmidt23000011012
Bob Gunion23002010011
Toshinari Takayanagi2100001560
Roger Herbst1900000514
Nick Cave156000900
Paul Didham1500015000
Peter Phelan1515000000
Peter Vessella1300013000
Dan Ouellet1300001300
Brad Schaupeter1300000013
Emilio Castelli120480000
Michael Levy1200012000
Caleb Yoslov1100011000
Robbie O'Brien1111000000
Richard Leland110700040
Tracy Usher1000010000
Mark Sabin100000703
Bjorn Antell1010000000
Packy Davis99000000
Michael Eichwald90000009
Hendrik Reidel80007001
David Strubbe80000800
James Carrick80000008
Steve Aguilar70100600
Bruce Braly70000007
Robert Suddath60000006
Dave Rumbaugh60600000
Joao Botto60006000
Marcus Samson50000005
Chadwick Harber50005000
Cynthia Shallit50000500
Steve Kraft40000004
Hayden Potter40004000
Nick Roche40040000
David Wyllie30000030
Steve Fishman20200000
Garth Hobson20000002
Stephen Aquilar20000020
Sanjai Kohli10010000