2018 Standard Series Standings
PosBoatTotal PointsRichmond Midwinters #4Spring DinghyCamelia CupBig DinghyElvstrom/Zellerbach District 24 ChampionshipClub Laser ChampionshipsLake Yosemite RegattaGo for the Gold RegattaHigh Sierra Regatta
1Marcel Sloane6913013140613010
2Lance Kim67901413479110
3Steven Schmidt4500128341125
Emilio Castelli44150000015140
5Chris Ganne437015500079
Toshinari Takayanagi41140000014130
7JB Duler4000119001037
Chris Boome35120011000012
9Bob Gunion344067001250
10Stephen Aguilar31609300760
Roger Herbst3011006000013
Julian Soto2600015000011
Hendrik Reidel200000500150
Simon Bell163001003000
Dan Ouellet15100000680
Jonathan Ziskind150000000015
Packy Davis140000000014
Dan Depew14007200500
Laird Henkel120000000120
Justin Foox121000020000
David LaPier120001200000
Greg Rohde100010000000
Paul Swan100000000100
Peter Phelan10040060000
David Wylie9000000090
Benjamin Potter8008000000
Ali Fuat Yuvali8000080000
David Strubbe8000000800
connell Phillipps8800000000
Rick Raduziner8000000008
Charles Buckingham7000070000
Mikel Eichwald6000000006
Steve Romero5005000000
David Lapier5000005000
Will Benedict5500000000
Mark Sabin4000000400
Peter Strumph4000400000
Richard Leland4000000040
James Baurley4000000004
Mark Voropayev3000000003
Jayden Benedict3200100000
Jay Leon3030000000
Steve Kraft2000000002
Kurt Wessels2020000000
Austin Book2000002000
Jeff Holder1100000000
Rachel Cherry1000000001
Dave LaPier1010000000
Steven Meyers1100000000
Robert Suddath1000000001
Nigel Donnelly1000010000
Brian U. Bauman1100000000
patrick grey1000100000
Dennis Boyle1000000001
Garth Hobson1000001000