2017 Standard Series Standings
PosBoatTotal PointsSpring DinghyCamelia CupBig DinghyElvstrom/ZellerbachClub Laser ChampionshipsLake Yosemite RegattaGo for the GoldHigh Sierra RegattaBenicia Water Front FestivalLaser NorcalsTahoe Laser ChampionshipsTotally DinghyFall Dinghy
1Marcel Sloane770850014015509129
Emilio Castelli530480000001151510
Hendrik Reidel460007000000121413
Steven Schmidt36000001101232080
Mike Bishop35130014000000008
6Chris Ganne3273300011010403
Dave LaPier3114078200000000
Simon Bell3112069000040000
Roger Herbst30000000514000110
Peter Phelan30150000000030012
Tracy Usher28000103000040011
Caleb Yoslov25000110000000014
JB Duler2585000120000000
Doug Seeman24000000000011130
Bob Gunion23002001001100000
Toshinari Takayanagi2100000156000000
Rick Raduziner2100000000001065
Andrew Bourke1600000000006100
Paul Didham1500015000000000
Nick Cave156000090000000
Ali Fuat YUvali1500000000000015
William Pullen1400000000001400
Peter Vessella1300013000000000
Dave Leuck1300000000001300
Dan Ouellet1300000130000000
Brad Schaupeter1300000001300000
Michael Levy1200012000000000
Ryan Conner120000000000570
Packy Davis119000000000002
Robbie O'Brien1111000000000000
Richard Leland110700004000000
Mark Sabin100000070300000
Bjorn Antell1010000000000000
Joao Botto100006000000004
Vladimir Butenko90000000000090
Michael Eichwald90000000900000
David Strubbe80000080000000
Dan Hauserman80000000000800
James Carrick80000000800000
Bruce Braly70000000700000
Steve Aguilar70100060000000
Chadwick Harber70005000020000
Andrew Sumpton70000000000700
Richard leland70000000000007
Robert Suddath60000000600000
Dave Rumbaugh60600000000000
Justin Foox60000000000006
Marcus Samson50000000500000
Nick Roche50040000000001
David Bourke50000000000050
Cynthia Shallit50000050000000
Hayden Potter40004000000000
Steve Kraft40000000400000
Jasper Van Vliet40000000000040
Stephen Aguilar40000000000130
David Wyllie30000003000000
Joost Reidel30000000000300
Steve Fishman20200000000000
Sasha Lerner20000000000200
Garth Hobson20000000200000
Stephen Aquilar20000002000000
Robb Vann10000100000000
Andrew Geist10000000000001
John Siegel10000000000100
Peter Edwards10000000000100
Sanjai Kohli10010000000000
J Denton10000000000100
Nigel Donnelly10000000000001