2018 Standard Series Standings
PosBoatTotal PointsRichmond Midwinters #4Spring DinghyCamelia CupBig DinghyElvstrom/Zellerbach District 24 ChampionshipClub Laser ChampionshipsLake Yosemite RegattaGo for the Gold RegattaHigh Sierra RegattaLaser NorCalRedwood Regatta
1Marcel Sloane7913013140613010100
2Lance Kim79901413479110120
Emilio Castelli57150000015140130
4Steven Schmidt450012834112500
Chris Ganne43701550007900
6JB Duler430011900103703
Toshinari Takayanagi4114000001413000
8Stephen Aguilar3660930076050
Chris Boome3512001100001200
Hendrik Reidel340000500150140
Bob Gunion34406700125000
Roger Herbst301100600001300
Julian Soto260001500001100
Peter Phelan25040060000150
Simon Bell16300100300000
Dan Ouellet1510000068000
Jonathan Ziskind15000000001500
Packy Davis14000000001400
Dan Depew1400720050000
David Wylie1400000009005
Laird Henkel12000000012000
Justin Foox12100002000000
David LaPier12000120000000
Evan Diola11000000000110
Mark Voropayev1100000000380
Greg Rohde10001000000000
Paul Swan10000000010000
Mike Bishop900000000090
Kurt Wessels902000000070
Benjamin Potter800800000000
Mikel Eichwald800000000602
Ali Fuat Yuvali800008000000
David Strubbe800000080000
connell Phillipps880000000000
Rick Raduziner800000000800
Charles Buckingham700007000000
Andrew Bourke600000000060
Steve Romero500500000000
David Lapier500000500000
Will Benedict550000000000
Mark Sabin400000040000
Bruce Braly400000000004
Peter Strumph400040000000
Richard Leland400000004000
James Baurley400000000400
Jayden Benedict320010000000
Jay Leon303000000000
Steve Kraft200000000200
Austin Book200000200000
Jeff Holder110000000000
Rachel Cherry100000000100
Dave LaPier101000000000
Steven Meyers110000000000
Robert Suddath100000000100
Mario Kalson100000000001
Nigel Donnelly100001000000
Brian U. Bauman110000000000
patrick grey100010000000
Dennis Boyle100000000100
Garth Hobson100000100000